2015-16 Indoor Track & Field Stats
 PlaceScoreEvent NameEvent Site
1Blugold Alumni OpenEau Claire
2UWEC TriangularEau Claire
3Warren Bowlus MultiMenomonie
4Warren Bowlus OpenMenomonie
5129.00UWSP InviteStevens Point
6St. Thomas InviteSt. Thomas
7143.00Pointer Big Dog InviteStevens Point
831.00WIAC ConferenceOshkosh
980.50WIAC ConferenceOshkosh
10UWSP Last ChanceStevens Point
1153.00NCAA NationalsGrinnell, IA
1253.00NCAA NationalsGrinnell, IA

1,000-Meter Run
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
  03:16.02
13th
     03:04.59
12th
   
Dylan
Cooper
  02:53.28
3rd
         
Matt
Hartje
      00:07.17
3rd
     
DJ
Meagher
      00:07.17
2nd
     

1-Mile Run
 123456789101112
Max
Brunk
04:42.13
8th
  04:40.15
14th
        
Ben
Carmichael
 04:42.32
22nd
   04:40.66
21st
      
Matt
Cooper
04:27.85
4th
  04:29.81
6th
     04:24.61
11th
  
Matt
Cyra
 04:34.72
11th
          
Anthony
Dupont
 04:49.37
31st
   04:47.43
28th
      
Wyatt
Elmer
 04:39.31
16th
          
Logan
Genteman
04:42.65
9th
           
Ryan
Graham
04:28.59
5th
  04:28.40
3rd
        
Riley
Huffman
 04:37.20
14th
          
Keith
Jorgensen
   04:48.18
22nd
        
Peter
Kober
     04:39.17
18th
      
Tyler
Kobilarcski
 04:45.22
24th
          
Sam
Kuhlmann
 04:42.21
19th
   04:35.28
15th
      
Darin
Lau
 04:15.29
3rd
     04:14.68
5th
04:14.68
5th
   
Brendon
Paucek
04:24.45
2nd
   04:29.10
4th
  04:18.28
12th
04:18.28
12th
   
Nick
Petersson
 04:12.73
1st
          
Steven
Schimmel
    04:22.67
2nd
  04:16.65
8th
04:16.65
8th
   
Matt
Schrupp
 04:41.29
18th
 04:37.96
13th
        
Josh
Thorson
 04:13.01
2nd
          
Patrick
Treacy
   04:21.71
2nd
   04:18.08
11th
04:18.08
11th
   
Luke
Waschbusch
 04:34.19
10th
   04:29.33
9th
04:27.13
3rd
     
Zach
Wawrzyniakowski
04:41.53
7th
           

200-Meter Dash
 123456789101112
Cody
Andrus
   00:22.63
2nd
        
Matt
Archambo
         00:24.88
29th
  
Tyler
Bouchard
     00:24.89
29th
      
Kevin
Brooks
     00:23.32
7th
      
Brandon
Christnovich
   00:22.54
1st
        
Connor
Drexler
   00:23.33
8th
 00:23.38
8th
00:23.42
7th
     
Collin
Eswein
    00:23.85
12th
       
Brett
Green
00:23.97
1st
  00:23.77
21st
 00:23.45
11th
00:23.36
5th
     
Sam
Haluska
     00:23.88
20th
      
Matt
Hartje
    00:23.38
6th
00:23.39
9th
      
Michael
Honer
00:24.96
3rd
00:24.07
8th
 00:23.74
19th
00:24.28
19th
00:24.04
21st
00:23.68
10th
  00:23.37
19th
  
Ben
Kyes
   00:24.73
41st
        
Will
LaJeunesse
     00:23.47
12th
      
DJ
Meagher
   00:23.47
12th
00:23.44
8th
 00:23.28
4th
  00:23.23
17th
  
Ola
Mustapha
   00:24.40
32nd
 00:24.73
27th
      
Jimmy
Paske
   00:22.64
3rd
 00:22.97
2nd
  00:22.41
6th
   
Jake
Pientok
   00:23.46
11th
00:23.43
7th
 00:23.14
2nd
  00:23.22
16th
  
Luke
Praschak
00:24.27
2nd
  00:23.87
24th
 00:23.72
16th
00:23.87
12th
     
Alec
Putnam
     00:25.07
30th
      

3,000-Meter Run
 123456789101112
Max
Brunk
 09:20.31
10th
    09:15.07
14th
     
Ben
Carmichael
09:29.71
4th
  09:20.64
29th
  09:21.30
18th
     
Matt
Cyra
   09:07.04
16th
        
Anthony
Dupont
09:38.25
7th
     09:21.27
17th
     
Wyatt
Elmer
09:19.17
1st
  09:09.24
18th
        
Ryan
Graham
 09:03.27
7th
          
Riley
Huffman
   09:07.25
17th
  08:59.73
4th
  09:01.40
15th
  
Tyler
Kobilarcski
09:28.88
3rd
  09:15.08
24th
  09:10.16
11th
     
Sam
Kuhlmann
09:34.94
5th
  09:13.96
23rd
  09:01.67
5th
     
Darin
Lau
   08:24.53
4th
    08:20.73
3rd
  08:30.16
6th
Brendon
Paucek
 08:50.48
2nd
      08:52.52
17th
   
Nick
Petersson
   08:26.91
5th
    08:18.25
2nd
  08:27.27
3rd
Josh
Thorson
   08:16.07
1st
    08:16.65
1st
  08:25.25
1st
Patrick
Treacy
 08:52.79
3rd
      08:39.28
11th
08:45.65
7th
  
Luke
Waschbusch
09:20.06
2nd
           

400-Meter Dash
 123456789101112
Kevin
Brooks
 00:52.88
9th
  00:52.48
14th
 00:51.96
7th
     
Brandon
Christnovich
 00:49.94
1st
  00:50.57
3rd
  00:50.20
13th
00:50.20
13th
   
Connor
Drexler
    00:51.67
9th
 00:51.77
5th
00:51.24
20th
00:51.24
20th
00:51.85
14th
  
Brett
Green
 00:52.65
8th
  00:52.30
11th
 00:52.68
10th
     
Sam
Haluska
 00:52.95
11th
  00:52.36
12th
       
Will
LaJeunesse
 00:51.28
3rd
  00:50.71
5th
  00:49.95
10th
00:49.95
10th
   
Jimmy
Paske
 00:50.39
2nd
  00:50.32
1st
  00:49.10
4th
00:49.10
4th
00:49.82
4th
  
Alec
Putnam
    00:53.61
20th
 00:53.26
13th
     

5,000-Meter Run
 123456789101112
Matt
Cyra
     15:25.04
18th
 15:14.42
9th
15:14.42
9th
   
Wyatt
Elmer
     15:42.20
25th
 15:27.63
11th
15:27.63
11th
   
Riley
Huffman
     15:52.54
32nd
      
Darin
Lau
     14:31.22
3rd
    14:39.91
9th
 
Nick
Petersson
     14:32.18
4th
      
Josh
Thorson
     14:21.88
1st
    14:16.46
1st
 

55-Meter Dash
 123456789101112
Matt
Hartje
00:06.89
4th
           
Michael
Honer
00:07.00
5th
           
Robbie
Lang
00:06.63
1st
00:07.86
6th
          
DJ
Meagher
00:06.69
2nd
00:06.73
4th
          
Erik
Van Vleet
00:06.77
3rd
           

55-Meter Hurdles
 123456789101112
Cody
Andrus
 00:08.02
2nd
          
Tyler
Bouchard
00:08.84
8th
           
Dylan
Cooper
00:08.34
T 5th
           
Ben
Kyes
00:08.52
7th
           
Luke
Praschak
00:08.14
3rd
00:08.04
3rd
          
Alec
Putnam
00:08.93
9th
           

60-Meter Dash
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
  00:07.74
11th
    00:07.55
8th
00:07.55
8th
   
Dylan
Cooper
  00:07.61
5th
         
Matt
Hartje
   00:07.25
5th
00:07.20
4th
00:07.18
4th
 00:07.18
23rd
    
DJ
Meagher
   00:07.18
4th
 00:07.22
5th
 00:07.15
17th
    
Jimmy
Paske
     00:07.05
2nd
      

60-Meter Hurdles
 123456789101112
Cody
Andrus
   00:08.61
2nd
00:08.77
5th
00:08.99
7th
      
Tyler
Bouchard
  00:09.29
6th
     00:09.42
8th
   
Dylan
Cooper
  00:08.96
3rd
         
Ben
Kyes
   00:08.96
7th
00:09.02
7th
 00:09.56
7th
     
Luke
Praschak
   00:08.62
3rd
00:08.67
4th
00:08.47
3rd
00:08.59
2nd
     

600-Meter Run
 123456789101112
Kevin
Brooks
   01:25.19
4th
        
Logan
Genteman
   01:26.53
7th
        

800-Meter Run
 123456789101112
Max
Brunk
     02:08.91
24th
      
Matt
Cooper
      02:02.21
18th
     
Logan
Genteman
 02:03.13
9th
   02:04.04
18th
02:00.32
12th
  02:02.32
29th
  
Ryan
Graham
     01:56.70
1st
  02:02.30
26th
   
Keith
Jorgensen
     02:03.21
14th
02:02.13
16th
  02:01.91
27th
  
Brendon
Paucek
      01:59.07
6th
     
Brandon
Richter
      02:03.84
22nd
     
Steven
Schimmel
     01:59.49
7th
  01:58.75
21st
   
Matt
Schrupp
     02:07.02
22nd
02:00.32
11th
     
Patrick
Treacy
     01:59.18
6th
      
Zach
Wawrzyniakowski
 01:59.26
3rd
   01:59.08
4th
01:58.38
4th
 01:57.64
15th
   

4x400-Meter Relay
 123456789101112
      03:26.58
1st
      
     03:27.38
2nd
       
    03:32.20
3rd
     DNF  
     03:25.09
1st
 03:19.02
2nd
 03:19.51
3rd
03:19.46
6th
 03:18.58
6th

Distance Medley Relay
 123456789101112
        09:57.37
1st
09:57.37
1st
   
           10:02.47
2nd
 

High Jump
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
 1.67 m
(5-05.75)
5th
1.53 m
(5-00.25)
13th
 1.56 m
(5-01.50)
6th
 0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
1.59 m
(5-02.50)
11th
1.59 m
(5-02.50)
11th
   
Dylan
Cooper
 1.87 m
(6-01.50)
2nd
          
Matt
Dietlin
1.95 m
(6-04.75)
1st
1.97 m
(6-05.50)
1st
 1.90 m
(6-02.75)
4th
1.91 m
(6-03.25)
2nd
1.96 m
(6-05.0)
1st
      
Zach
Greisch
      4.47 m
(14-07.0)
2nd
     
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Long Jump
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
5.43 m
(17-09.75)
7th
5.35 m
(17-06.75)
9th
5.30 m
(17-04.75)
13th
  5.38 m
(17-07.0)
20th
5.14 m
(16-10.50)
20th
5.38 m
(17-07.0)
10th
5.38 m
(17-07.0)
10th
   
Dylan
Cooper
5.25 m
(17-02.75)
8th
5.67 m
(18-07.25)
6th
5.81 m
(19-00.75)
8th
         
Jared
Danielson
6.12 m
(20-00.0)
1st
           
Ben
Geenen
5.96 m
(19-06.75)
3rd
           
Sam
Haluska
   5.77 m
(18-11.25)
14th
        
Ben
Kyes
5.78 m
(18-11.50)
4th
  5.74 m
(18-09.0)
15th
 5.93 m
(19-05.50)
12th
      
Alex
Schutt
      5.68 m
(18-07.75)
16th
  5.88 m
(19-03.50)
18th
  
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Pole Vault
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
  2.20 m
(7-02.50)
11th
     2.75 m
(9-00.25)
10th
   
Dylan
Cooper
  3.00 m
(9-10.0)
9th
         
Matt
Dietlin
4.27 m
(14-00.0)
T 1st
4.26 m
(13-11.75)
3rd
 4.06 m
(13-03.75)
12th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
  4.30 m
(14-01.25)
T 15th
4.30 m
(14-01.25)
T 15th
   
Zach
Greisch
4.27 m
(14-00.0)
T 1st
4.26 m
(13-11.75)
4th
 4.36 m
(14-03.50)
3rd
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
4.40 m
(14-05.25)
3rd
 4.30 m
(14-01.25)
T 13th
4.30 m
(14-01.25)
T 13th
   
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Shot Put
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
7.18 m
(23-06.75)
15th
 7.08 m
(23-02.75)
14th
 7.53 m
(24-08.50)
28th
  7.69 m
(25-02.75)
12th
7.69 m
(25-02.75)
12th
   
Dylan
Cooper
10.28 m
(33-08.75)
13th
 10.16 m
(33-03.0)
11th
         
Ben
Geenen
7.64 m
(25-00.75)
14th
           
Jordan
Jensen
14.33 m
(47-00.25)
2nd
15.56 m
(51-00.75)
4th
 14.65 m
(48-00.75)
7th
15.68 m
(51-05.50)
2nd
15.45 m
(50-08.25)
5th
15.08 m
(49-05.75)
3rd
13.42 m
(44-00.50)
15th
13.42 m
(44-00.50)
15th
15.72 m
(51-06.0)
6th
  
David
Kornack
14.13 m
(46-04.50)
3rd
14.40 m
(47-02.0)
6th
 12.86 m
(42-02.50)
17th
12.72 m
(41-08.75)
12th
       
Alex
Mess
15.81 m
(51-10.50)
1st
15.97 m
(52-04.75)
2nd
 17.01 m
(55-09.75)
2nd
16.41 m
(53-10.25)
1st
17.14 m
(56-02.75)
1st
16.68 m
(54-08.75)
1st
17.64 m
(57-10.50)
1st
17.64 m
(57-10.50)
1st
17.33 m
(56-10.25)
2nd
 17.62 m
(57-09.75)
2nd
Jake
Ottersen
12.20 m
(40-00.50)
10th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
 14.48 m
(47-06.25)
8th
15.25 m
(50-00.50)
3rd
13.90 m
(45-07.25)
11th
13.90 m
(45-07.25)
6th
14.77 m
(48-05.50)
8th
14.77 m
(48-05.50)
8th
14.34 m
(47-00.50)
13th
  
John
Skubal
13.25 m
(43-05.75)
7th
12.10 m
(39-08.50)
12th
 11.58 m
(37-11.0)
24th
13.47 m
(44-02.50)
9th
13.11 m
(43-00.25)
13th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
  
Brad
Stoll
13.42 m
(44-00.50)
6th
12.84 m
(42-01.50)
10th
 14.09 m
(46-02.75)
10th
13.89 m
(45-06.0)
8th
14.04 m
(46-00.75)
10th
0.00 m
(0-00.0)
0th
14.00 m
(45-11.25)
11th
14.00 m
(45-11.25)
11th
13.81 m
(45-03.75)
15th
  
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Triple Jump
 123456789101112
Collin
Eswein
12.89 m
(42-03.50)
1st
12.66 m
(41-06.50)
4th
    12.89 m
(42-03.50)
4th
 13.37 m
(43-10.50)
9th
   
Ben
Kyes
 12.32 m
(40-05.0)
6th
  12.35 m
(40-06.25)
5th
 11.93 m
(39-01.75)
12th
 12.49 m
(40-11.75)
14th
   
Alex
Schutt
    12.23 m
(40-01.50)
6th
 12.42 m
(40-08.0)
6th
 12.55 m
(41-02.25)
12th
12.30 m
(40-04.25)
13th
  
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Weight Throw
 123456789101112
Jordan
Jensen
15.15 m
(49-08)
4th
15.66 m
(51-04)
4th
 15.45 m
(50-08)
5th
16.21 m
(53-02)
6th
15.48 m
(50-09)
6th
16.39 m
(53-09)
3rd
 16.12 m
(52-11)
7th
   
David
Kornack
13.43 m
(44-01)
9th
0.00 m
(0-00)
0th
 13.40 m
(43-11)
22nd
14.84 m
(48-08)
9th
       
Alex
Mess
17.27 m
(56-08)
2nd
17.88 m
(58-08)
1st
 17.92 m
(58-09)
1st
18.23 m
(59-10)
1st
18.08 m
(59-04)
1st
17.73 m
(58-02)
1st
 19.47 m
(63-10)
1st
18.84 m
(61-10)
1st
18.77 m
(61-07)
4th
 
Jake
Ottersen
14.84 m
(48-08)
5th
14.67 m
(48-01)
7th
 15.30 m
(50-02)
8th
14.48 m
(47-06)
10th
13.26 m
(43-06)
14th
14.89 m
(48-10)
7th
 15.30 m
(50-02)
11th
15.50 m
(50-10)
11th
  
John
Skubal
13.28 m
(43-07)
10th
11.96 m
(39-03)
12th
 12.42 m
(40-09)
24th
12.95 m
(42-06)
16th
 0.00 m
(0-00)
0th
  13.55 m
(44-05)
16th
  
Brad
Stoll
11.87 m
(38-11)
11th
11.15 m
(36-07)
14th
 13.42 m
(44-00)
21st
0.00 m
(0-00)
0th
13.27 m
(43-06)
13th
13.13 m
(43-01)
15th
  11.79 m
(38-08)
20th
  
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Heptathlon
 123456789101112
Tyler
Bouchard
  3179 pts.
12th
     3533 pts.
12th
   
Dylan
Cooper
  4216 pts.
5th