Blugold Hall of Fame

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 28, 2013

NameSportsMore Info
Marilyn SkrivsethAthletic Director, CoachDetails
Don ParkerCoachDetails
Darrel SnellFootballDetails
Jason SlaikeuMen's Track & FieldDetails
Rick DahlMen's BasketballDetails
Tanya Bauer (Longo)Women's BasketballDetails
Kari Albers (Madden)Women's Swimming & DivingDetails

2012 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 13, 2012

NameSportsMore Info
Lisa HerbVolleyball, Women's BasketballDetails
Allison Berg (Larson)Women's BasketballDetails
John JahnkeBaseballDetails
Russ KnutsonFootballDetails
Roxi McKenzieVolleyballDetails
Randy WadeMen's BasketballDetails

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 24, 2011

NameSportsMore Info
Jim BrennanMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Bob CoenenMen's BasketballDetails
John FurrerBaseball, FootballDetails
Craig JilekBaseball, FootballDetails
Scott NesbitMen's TennisDetails
Shelly RothWomen's Track & FieldDetails
Sara Shimanski (Drozdowicz)Women's Swimming & DivingDetails

2010 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 12, 2010

NameSportsMore Info
Vic CableBaseballDetails
Kady Hickman (Monson)Women's TennisDetails
John MagoMen's Track & FieldDetails
Ron ParksBaseballDetails
Jill Schoenike (Martin)SoftballDetails
Mike SchwenglerMen's Ice HockeyDetails

2009 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 24, 2009

NameSportsMore Info
Pat AndersonMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Eric DavisMen's BasketballDetails
Roger HedringtonFootballDetails
Lisa Marshall (Irsfeld)Women's Track & FieldDetails
Maria Jensen (Miller)Volleyball, Women's Track & FieldDetails
Todd OehrleinCoach, Men's BasketballDetails
Cary OsbornFootball, Men's BasketballDetails
Tim PetermannAssistant to the Director of Athletics, Consultant, Interim Athletics Director, Sports Information DirectorDetails
Sara Mulatz (Toth)Women's Swimming & DivingDetails

2008 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 18, 2008

NameSportsMore Info
Marnie Blau (Harrington)VolleyballDetails
Mike JohnsonMen's BasketballDetails
Mike MolnarFootballDetails
Mitch PatriFootballDetails
Mike PrasherMen's BasketballDetails
Tom SaskowskiFootballDetails
Erika Schmidt (Merkel)Women's BasketballDetails
John WhiteFootballDetails

2007 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 15, 2007

NameSportsMore Info
Pete BalistrieriFootball, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Tammy Brandt (Stanius)Soccer, SoftballDetails
Beth BrochhausenSoftball, VolleyballDetails
Alex HicksMen's Ice HockeyDetails
Mark HicksMen's Ice HockeyDetails
Steve HollmanMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Dan KelnerFootball, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Dan SchmidtMen's Track & FieldDetails

2006 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 30, 2006

NameSportsMore Info
Tony AlgiersWrestlingDetails
Mike BlairFootball, Men's BasketballDetails
Tim BlairMen's BasketballDetails
Eric BurrellMen's Track & FieldDetails
Jerry GendronFootballDetails
Arlene Meinholz (Beardsley)Women's Basketball, Women's Track & FieldDetails
Roger VannFootballDetails
Lisa StoneCoachDetails

2005 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 22, 2005

NameSportsMore Info
Dan HeldMen's Cross Country, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Cheryl Janowitz (Dieckman)Volleyball, Women's Track & FieldDetails
Amy MeisnerWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Dan StackMen's Cross Country, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Lee WeigelFootball, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Bob WozniakWrestlingDetails
Jeff OliphantAthletic TrainingDetails

2004 Hall of Fame Inductees - September 25, 2004

NameSportsMore Info
Andrea Bussler (Thompson)SoftballDetails
Annette Lostetter (Schlewitz)Women's GymnasticsDetails
Jeff WilsonFootballDetails
Mary MeroCoachDetails

2003 Hall of Fame Inductees - November 1, 2003

NameSportsMore Info
Ken CychoszMen's TennisDetails
Brenda Dahl-EricksonWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Mike MarchFootball, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Tom PeckMen's BasketballDetails
Robert ScottCoachDetails

2002 Hall of Fame Inductees - November 2, 2002

NameSportsMore Info
Sara Laun-CannonWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Joe MertenCoach, Men's BasketballDetails
Mike MorganMen's BasketballDetails
Diane RingWomen's BasketballDetails
Steve KurthAthletic Director, Athletic Representative, Coach, FootballDetails

2001 Hall of Fame Inductees - November 3, 2001

NameSportsMore Info
Deb Allaman (Johnson)Volleyball, Women's BasketballDetails
Sue ChristiansenWomen's BasketballDetails
Steve MattiacciMen's GolfDetails
Al OpsalhMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Tom PriorCoachDetails
Kersti NelsonWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails

2000 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 15, 2000

NameSportsMore Info
Dave BielmeierFootball, Men's Track & FieldDetails
Doug BrownMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Janice Buron-OsmekWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Steve ForrerMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Kristi Griggs (Walston)VolleyballDetails
Michelle Kiefer (Campbell)Women's Track & FieldDetails

1998 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 4, 1998

NameSportsMore Info
Kim Hubbard-HartungWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Jeff JaraczewskiMen's Ice HockeyDetails
Janel Kempen (West)Women's BasketballDetails
Todd LavertyMen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Stephanie StrzalkaWomen's Swimming & DivingDetails
Bob ClotworthyCoachDetails

1997 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 5, 1997

NameSportsMore Info
Tony CarrMen's Basketball 
Mark GreenMen's Swimming & Diving 
Gib HinzMen's Basketball 
Julia Pankow (Blaney)Women's Track & Field 
Chris Seyser (Kostbade)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Laura Wodyn (Ecker)Women's Cross Country, Women's Tennis, Women's Track & Field 
Ken AndersonCoach 

1995 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 15, 1995

NameSportsMore Info
Julie Bins (Johnson)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Brenda Burgum (Goss)Women's Cross Country 
John ChristopherMen's Tennis 
Paul ChristopherMen's Tennis 
Holly Hanson (Bergman)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Len LuedtkeFootball, Men's Track & Field, Wrestling 
Sandy SchumacherCo-Founder WWIAC, Coach 

1994 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 9, 1994

NameSportsMore Info
Chuck EmersonFootball, Wrestling 
Julie Hardtke (Sugden)Women's Gymnastics 
Tom JacksonMen's Basketball 
D.J. LeRoyFootball 
Mary Robertson (Ponasik)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Whitney Southerst (Joshi)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Riff YeagerMen's Swimming & Diving 

1993 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 17, 1993

NameSportsMore Info
Jerry BersethFootball 
Dennis BlunkMen's Basketball 
Denise BoosVolleyball 
Steve CooleyFootball 
Tim HansonFootball 
Dennis HelixonBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 
Marijean Kalair (Lucas)Badminton, Volleyball, Women's Track & Field 
Sara SmithWomen's Swimming & Diving 

1992 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 18, 1992

NameSportsMore Info
Traci BergoWomen's Swimming & Diving 
Ellen Holterman (Buchberger)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Katie Somers-SteinkopfWomen's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field 

1991 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 6, 1991

NameSportsMore Info
Barb Brockman (Anderson)Women's Basketball 
Cheryl Brefka (Weir)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Tom ClarkFootball 
Gordy EgglestonFootball, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 
Hugh HorswillFootball 
Deanna Marchello (Vodacek)Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field 

1990 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 14, 1990

NameSportsMore Info
Andy AntonetzMen's Swimming & Diving 
Jim HarmonMen's Swimming & Diving 
Laura Ladwig (Dale)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Karen Luterbach (Mohr)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Joan Pedersen (Bachmeier)Softball, Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis 
Lisa Jo Roettger (Donellan)Women's Swimming & Diving 

1989 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 22, 1989

NameSportsMore Info
Gene GoldenFootball 
Marv HietpasFootball 
Rosemary IversonWomen's Basketball, Women's Golf 
Ken KaiserMen's Basketball 
Sharon King (Wencel)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Dave LaVioletteFootball 
Sue Pulvermacher-AltSoftball, Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Women's Track & Field 
Joan SchalkWomen's Gymnastics, Women's Swimming & Diving 
Tim ValentynMen's Basketball 

1988 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 8, 1988

NameSportsMore Info
Susan Guerin (Tracy)Women's Gymnastics 
Sue Momsen (Schneider)Women's Swimming & Diving 
Dorothy Murphy (Koehler)Women's Tennis 
Carolyn SheildWomen's Cross Country, Women's Swimming & Diving, Women's Track & Field 
Judy KruckmanCoach, Women's Athletic DirectorDetails

1987 Hall of Fame Inductees - October 3, 1987

NameSportsMore Info
Link WalkerCoach 

1986 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 22, 1987

NameSportsMore Info
Mark HenriksonMen's Swimming & Diving 
Tom LoftusMen's Swimming & Diving 
Bill LuetzowMen's Swimming & Diving 

1985 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 16, 1986

NameSportsMore Info
Don GudmansonFootball 
Norm KrenzBaseball, Men's Basketball 
Ade WashburnBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 

1984 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 17, 1985

NameSportsMore Info
Steve JohnsonMen's Basketball 
John WaltersBaseball, Football, Men's Track & Field 
Frank WrigglesworthBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 

1983 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 18, 1984

NameSportsMore Info
Don BarnesBoxing, Football, Men's Tennis, Men's Track & Field 
Tom BauerBaseball, Football 
Trig PedersenFootball, Men's Basketball 

1982 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 20, 1983

NameSportsMore Info
Glenn DerouinFootball 
Mike RatliffMen's Basketball 
Frank SchadeBaseball, Men's Basketball 

1981 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 21, 1982

NameSportsMore Info
Stan JohnsonBaseball, Men's Basketball 

1980 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 22, 1981

NameSportsMore Info
Bob HesslerFootball, Men's Basketball 

1979 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 23, 1980

NameSportsMore Info
Floyd KrauseAthletic Committee Chairman 
Jim RiceAthletic Director 

1978 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 18, 1979

NameSportsMore Info
Don PierceFootball 
Gordie SchofieldFootball 
Robert TomashekFootball 

1977 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 19, 1978

NameSportsMore Info
Roger HansonMen's Basketball 
Bob MorganMen's Basketball 
Wayne OsnessFootball 

1976 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 20, 1977

NameSportsMore Info
Stan DuFraneMen's Basketball, Men's Tennis 
Jim Van GordenFootball 

1975 Hall of Fame Inductees - May 21, 1976

NameSportsMore Info
Jim BollingerBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 
Richard EmanuelBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 
Howard KolstadBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 
Waldemar LehmanMen's Basketball 
Earnest MerrillBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 
Sam YoungBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball 

1974 Hall of Fame Inductees - April 28, 1974

NameSportsMore Info
Melvin BarkleyBaseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 
LaVern BrinkmanFootball 
Harold CarrollFootball, Men's Basketball 
Harold GeleinBaseball, Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field 
Frank HoehnBaseball, Men's Basketball 
Marvin McMahonFootball 
Arthur OlsonFootball, Men's Basketball 
George SimpsonCoach 

1973 Hall of Fame Inductees - April 29, 1973

NameSportsMore Info
Ade OlsonBaseball, Coach, Football, Men's Basketball 
Bill ZornAthletic Director, Coach